WINTERSPORT CHARTS
ARCHIV (ARCHIVE)
EISKUNSTLAUF (FIGURE SKATING)
MEDAILLEN (MEDALS)
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen (Women) 1902-2019
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Sonja Henie NOR 1926-1936 13 1 -
2 Irina Rodnina URS 1969-1980 13 - -
3 Herma Szabo AUT 1922-1927 8 1 1
4 Aliona Savchenko GER 2007-2018 7 3 4
5 Liudmila Pakhomova URS 1969-1976 7 1 -
6 Tessa Virtue CAN 2008-2018 6 5 1
7 Liudmila Belousova URS 1962-1969 6 3 1
8 Carol Heiss USA 1955-1960 6 2 -
Katarina Witt DDR 1982-1988 6 2 -
10 Andree Brunet FRA 1924-1932 6 1 1
Oksana Grishuk URS/RUS 1992-1998 6 1 1
12 Ekaterina Gordeeva URS/RUS 1986-1994 6 1 -
13 Michelle Kwan USA 1996-2004 5 4 2
14 Natalia Bestemianova URS 1981-1988 5 4 1
15 Jayne Torvill GBR 1981-1994 5 - 1
Maxi Herber GER 1934-1939 5 - 1
17 Barbara Wagner CAN 1957-1960 5 - -
18 Marina Klimova URS 1984-1992 4 6 1
19 Ludowika Jakobsson-Eilers GER/FIN 1910-1924 4 5 1
20 Elena Valova URS 1983-1988 4 4 -
21 Shen Xue CHN 1999-2010 4 3 3
22 Sjoukje Dijkstra NED 1959-1964 4 2 1
23 Gabriella Papadakis FRA 2015-2019 4 2 -
24 Emilia Rotter HUN 1931-1936 4 1 2
25 Helene Engelmann AUT 1913-1924 4 1 -
26 Lily Kronberger HUN 1906-1911 4 - 2
27 Peggy Fleming USA 1965-1968 4 - 1
28 Diane Towler GBR 1966-1969 4 - -
Eva Romanova TCH 1962-1965 4 - -
Jean Westwood GBR 1952-1955 4 - -
31 Yu-Na Kim KOR 2007-2014 3 3 2
32 Meryl Davis USA 2010-2014 3 3 -
Tenley Albright USA 1952-1956 3 3 -
34 Mao Asada JPN 2007-2014 3 2 1
35 Anett Pötzsch DDR 1977-1980 3 2 -
Beatrix Schuba AUT 1969-1972 3 2 -
Elena Berezhnaya RUS 1998-2002 3 2 -
Tatiana Totmianina RUS 2002-2006 3 2 -
Tatiana Volosozhar RUS 2011-2014 3 2 -
40 Meagan Duhamel CAN 2013-2018 3 1 3
41 Natalia Linichuk URS 1974-1980 3 1 2
42 Madge Syers-Cave GBR 1902-1908 3 1 1
Natalia Mishkutenok URS/RUS 1990-1994 3 1 1
44 Opika von Meray Horvath HUN 1911-1914 3 1 -
45 Anna Hübler GER 1908-1910 3 - -
Barbara Ann Scott CAN 1947-1948 3 - -
Kristi Yamaguchi USA 1991-1992 3 - -
Micheline Lannoy BEL 1947-1948 3 - -
Ria Falk GER 1951-1952 3 - -
Tatiana Navka RUS 2004-2006 3 - -
51 Irina Moiseeva URS 1975-1982 2 4 4
52 Irina Slutskaya RUS 1996-2006 2 4 2
Marika Kilius GER 1956-1964 2 4 2
54 Gabriele Seyfert DDR 1966-1970 2 4 -
55 Phyllis Johnson GBR 1908-1920 2 3 4
56 Anjelika Krylova RUS 1993-1999 2 3 1
Marina Anissina FRA 1998-2002 2 3 1
58 Frances Dafoe CAN 1953-1956 2 3 -
Megan Taylor GBR 1934-1939 2 3 -
60 Pang Qing CHN 2004-2015 2 2 3
61 Evgenia Medvedeva RUS 2016-2019 2 2 1
Kaetlyn Osmond CAN 2014-2018 2 2 1
Linda Fratianne USA 1977-1980 2 2 1
64 Dorothy Hamill USA 1974-1976 2 2 -
Sui Wenjing CHN 2015-2019 2 2 -
66 Jeannette Altwegg GBR 1948-1952 2 1 2
67 Albena Denkova BUL 2003-2007 2 1 1
Sissy Schwarz AUT 1954-1956 2 1 1
69 Alina Zagitova RUS 2018-2019 2 1 -
June Markham GBR 1956-1958 2 1 -
71 Miki Ando JPN 2007-2011 2 - 1
72 Aja Vrzanova TCH 1949-1950 2 - -
Doreen Denny GBR 1959-1960 2 - -
Jamie Sale CAN 2001-2002 2 - -
Oksana Baiul UKR 1993-1994 2 - -
Shizuka Arakawa JPN 2004-2006 2 - -
Tara Lipinski USA 1997-1998 2 - -
78 Karol Kennedy USA 1947-1952 1 5 -
79 Lily Scholz AUT 1925-1929 1 4 1
80 Isabelle Brasseur CAN 1990-1994 1 3 3
Maya Usova URS/RUS 1989-1994 1 3 3
82 Cecilia Colledge GBR 1935-1938 1 3 -
83 Carolina Kostner ITA 2005-2014 1 2 4
84 Sabine Baeß DDR 1979-1984 1 2 2
85 Irina Lobacheva RUS 2001-2003 1 2 1
Isabelle Duchesnay FRA 1989-1992 1 2 1
Karen Magnussen CAN 1971-1973 1 2 1
Krisztina Regöczy HUN 1978-1980 1 2 1
Mandy Wötzel GER 1993-1998 1 2 1
90 Andrea Kekesy HUN 1948-1949 1 2 -
Ksenia Stolbova RUS 2014 1 2 -
Marina Cherkasova URS 1979-1980 1 2 -
Midori Ito JPN 1989-1992 1 2 -
94 Chen Lu CHN 1992-1998 1 1 4
Shae-Lynn Bourne CAN 1996-2003 1 1 4
96 Christine Errath DDR 1973-1976 1 1 3
97 Debi Thomas USA 1986-1988 1 1 2
Dianne de Leeuw NED 1974-1976 1 1 2
Jennifer Nicks GBR 1950-1953 1 1 2
Maria Jelinek CAN 1957-1962 1 1 2
Maria Petrova RUS 2000-2006 1 1 2
102 Barbara Fusar-Poli ITA 2000-2002 1 1 1
Ekaterina Bobrova RUS 2013-2018 1 1 1
Elaine Zayak USA 1981-1984 1 1 1
Evgenia Shishkova RUS 1993-1995 1 1 1
Irina Vorobieva URS 1976-1981 1 1 1
Jacqueline du Bief FRA 1951-1952 1 1 1
Marina Eltsova RUS 1994-1997 1 1 1
109 Gundi Busch GER 1953-1954 1 1 -
Julia Lipnitskaia RUS 2014 1 1 -
Pamela Weight GBR 1955-1956 1 1 -
Radka Kovarikova TCH/CZE 1992-1995 1 1 -
Rosalynn Sumners USA 1983-1984 1 1 -
114 Petra Burka CAN 1964-1966 1 - 3
115 Maria Butyrskaya RUS 1998-2000 1 - 2
Tai Babilonia USA 1977-1979 1 - 2
117 Barbara Underhill CAN 1983-1984 1 - 1
Elena Ilinykh RUS 2014 1 - 1
Gabrielle Daleman CAN 2017-2018 1 - 1
Jill Trenary USA 1989-1990 1 - 1
Oksana Domnina RUS 2009-2010 1 - 1
Oksana Kazakova RUS 1997-1998 1 - 1
Sarah Hughes USA 2001-2002 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren (Men) 1897-2019
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Ulrich Salchow SWE 1897-1911 11 3 -
2 Karl Schäfer AUT 1927-1936 9 2 1
3 Alexander Zaitsev URS 1973-1980 8 - -
4 Alexander Gorshkov URS 1969-1976 7 1 -
Dick Button USA 1947-1952 7 1 -
6 Scott Moir CAN 2008-2018 6 5 1
7 Oleg Protopopov URS 1962-1969 6 3 1
8 Evgeni Platov URS/RUS 1992-1998 6 1 1
Pierre Brunet FRA 1924-1932 6 1 1
10 Gillis Grafström SWE 1920-1932 6 1 -
Sergei Grinkov URS/RUS 1986-1994 6 1 -
12 Andrei Bukin URS 1981-1988 5 4 1
13 Ernst Baier GER 1931-1939 5 3 3
14 Evgeni Plushenko RUS 1998-2014 5 3 1
15 Robin Szolkowy GER 2007-2014 5 2 3
16 Alexei Ulanov URS 1969-1974 5 2 -
17 Alexei Yagudin RUS 1997-2002 5 1 1
18 Hayes Alan Jenkins USA 1950-1956 5 - 2
19 Christopher Dean GBR 1981-1994 5 - 1
20 Robert Paul CAN 1957-1960 5 - -
Scott Hamilton USA 1981-1984 5 - -
22 Sergei Ponomarenko URS 1984-1992 4 6 1
23 Willy Böckl AUT 1913-1928 4 5 2
24 Walter Jakobsson FIN 1910-1924 4 5 -
25 Oleg Vasiliev URS 1983-1988 4 4 -
Patrick Chan CAN 2009-2018 4 4 -
27 Zhao Hongbo CHN 1999-2010 4 3 3
28 Yuzuru Hanyu JPN 2012-2019 4 3 1
29 Guillaume Cizeron FRA 2015-2019 4 2 -
Ondrej Nepela TCH 1969-1973 4 2 -
31 Artur Dmitriev URS/RUS 1990-1998 4 1 2
Laszlo Szollas HUN 1931-1936 4 1 2
33 Courtney Jones GBR 1956-1960 4 1 -
Kurt Browning CAN 1989-1993 4 1 -
35 David Jenkins USA 1955-1960 4 - 3
36 Bernard Ford GBR 1966-1969 4 - -
Lawrence Demmy GBR 1952-1955 4 - -
Pavel Roman TCH 1962-1965 4 - -
39 Elvis Stojko CAN 1992-2000 3 4 1
40 Fritz Kachler AUT 1911-1925 3 3 1
41 Charlie White USA 2010-2014 3 3 -
42 Heinrich Burger GER 1904-1910 3 2 1
43 Anton Sikharulidze RUS 1998-2002 3 2 -
Maxim Marinin RUS 2002-2006 3 2 -
Maxim Trankov RUS 2011-2014 3 2 -
46 Eric Radford CAN 2013-2018 3 1 3
47 Gennadi Karponosov URS 1974-1980 3 1 2
48 Brian Boitano USA 1985-1988 3 1 1
49 Gustav Hügel AUT 1897-1900 3 1 -
50 Alfred Berger AUT 1922-1924 3 - -
Emmerich Danzer AUT 1966-1968 3 - -
Paul Falk GER 1951-1952 3 - -
Pierre Baugniet BEL 1947-1948 3 - -
Roman Kostomarov RUS 2004-2006 3 - -
55 Andrei Minenkov URS 1975-1982 2 4 4
56 Jan Hoffmann DDR 1973-1980 2 3 3
57 Gwendal Peizerat FRA 1998-2002 2 3 1
Hans-Jürgen Bäumler GER 1959-1964 2 3 1
Vladimir Kovalev URS 1972-1979 2 3 1
60 Norris Bowden CAN 1953-1956 2 3 -
Oleg Ovsyannikov RUS 1996-1999 2 3 -
62 Ludwig Wrede AUT 1925-1930 2 2 4
63 Tong Jian CHN 2004-2015 2 2 3
64 Viktor Petrenko URS 1988-1992 2 2 2
65 James H. Johnson GBR 1908-1912 2 2 1
66 Han Cong CHN 2015-2019 2 2 -
Tim Wood USA 1968-1970 2 2 -
68 Bruno Massot GER 2016-2018 2 1 1
Kurt Oppelt AUT 1954-1956 2 1 1
Maxim Staviski BUL 2003-2007 2 1 1
Stephane Lambiel SUI 2005-2007 2 1 1
72 Javier Fernandez SPA 2013-2018 2 - 3
73 Evan Lysacek USA 2005-2010 2 - 2
Felix Kaspar AUT 1936-1938 2 - 2
75 John Curry GBR 1975-1976 2 - 1
Manfred Schnelldorfer GER 1963-1964 2 - 1
Nathan Chen USA 2018-2019 2 - 1
78 David Pelletier CAN 2001-2002 2 - -
79 Brian Orser CAN 1983-1988 1 6 1
80 Peter Kennedy USA 1947-1952 1 5 -
81 Ede Kiraly HUN 1948-1950 1 4 1
Otto Kaiser AUT 1925-1929 1 4 1
83 Lloyd Eisler CAN 1985-1994 1 3 4
84 Alexander Zhulin URS/RUS 1989-1994 1 3 3
85 Alain Calmat FRA 1960-1965 1 3 2
Brian Joubert FRA 2004-2010 1 3 2
Todd Eldredge USA 1991-2001 1 3 2
88 Graham Sharp GBR 1936-1939 1 3 -
89 Gilbert Fuchs GER 1898-1908 1 2 2
Tassilo Thierbach DDR 1979-1984 1 2 2
91 Andras Sallay HUN 1978-1980 1 2 1
Daisuke Takahashi JPN 2007-2012 1 2 1
Donald Jackson CAN 1959-1962 1 2 1
Ilia Averbukh RUS 2001-2003 1 2 1
Ingo Steuer GER 1993-1998 1 2 1
Paul Duchesnay FRA 1989-1992 1 2 1
Robin Cousins GBR 1978-1980 1 2 1
98 Fedor Klimov RUS 2014 1 2 -
Hans Gerschwiler SUI 1947-1948 1 2 -
Paul Thomas GBR 1954-1956 1 2 -
Sergei Shakhrai URS 1979-1980 1 2 -
Wolfgang Schwarz AUT 1966-1968 1 2 -
103 Victor Kraatz CAN 1996-2003 1 1 4
104 Alexei Tikhonov RUS 2000-2006 1 1 2
John Nicks GBR 1950-1953 1 1 2
Otto Jelinek CAN 1957-1962 1 1 2
107 Andrei Bushkov RUS 1994-1997 1 1 1
Dmitri Soloviev RUS 2013-2018 1 1 1
Jeffrey Buttle CAN 2005-2008 1 1 1
Maurizio Margaglio ITA 2000-2002 1 1 1
Nikita Katsalapov RUS 2014-2019 1 1 1
Vadim Naumov RUS 1993-1995 1 1 1
113 Ilia Kulik RUS 1996-1998 1 1 -
Karl Mejstrik AUT 1913-1914 1 1 -
Nikolai Kolomenkin-Panin RUS 1903-1908 1 1 -
Rene Novotny TCH/CZE 1992-1995 1 1 -
Sergei Volkov URS 1974-1975 1 1 -
118 Alexander Fadeev URS 1984-1987 1 - 3
119 Alain Giletti FRA 1954-1960 1 - 2
Charles Tickner USA 1978-1980 1 - 2
Randy Gardner USA 1977-1979 1 - 2
122 Alexei Urmanov RUS 1993-1994 1 - 1
Gösta Sandahl SWE 1914-1923 1 - 1
Maxim Shabalin RUS 2009-2010 1 - 1
Paul Martini CAN 1983-1984 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Nationen (Nations) 1897-2019
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Russland (Russia) 1896-2019 109 90 61
2 USA (United States) 1920-2019 70 77 99
3 Österreich (Austria) 1896-1982 43 55 38
4 Deutschland (Germany) 1896-2018 41 54,5 48
5 Kanada (Canada) 1930-2018 41 47 48
6 Großbritannien (Great Britain) 1899-1994 33 33 31
7 Schweden (Sweden) 1897-1937 20 10 13
8 Frankreich (France) 1924-2019 18 22 25
9 Japan (Japan) 1977-2019 14 17 13
10 Ungarn (Hungary) 1906-1980 13 9 19
11 Norwegen (Norway) 1897-1936 13 4 6
12 Tschechien (Czechia) 1927-1995 11 6 8
13 China (China) 1992-2019 9 13 13
14 Holland (Netherlands) 1959-1976 5 3 3
15 Schweiz (Switzerland) 1924-2007 4 4 3
16 Finnland (Finland) 1912-2010 3 5,5 3
17 Italien (Italy) 1953-2014 3 3 8
18 Südkorea (South Korea) 2007-2014 3 3 2
19 Belgien (Belgium) 1928-1948 3 - 2
20 Bulgarien (Bulgaria) 2003-2007 2 1 1
21 Spanien (Spain) 2013-2018 2 - 3
Ukraine (Ukraine) 1993-2006 2 - 3
23 Kasachstan (Kazakhstan) 2013-2019 - 2 2
24 Polen (Poland) 1989-1999 - - 2
25 Israel (Israel) 2002 - - 1
Litauen (Lithuania) 2000 - - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen Einzel (Women Individual) 1906-2019
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Sonja Henie NOR 1926-1936 13 1 -
2 Carol Heiss USA 1955-1960 6 2 -
Katarina Witt DDR 1982-1988 6 2 -
4 Herma Szabo AUT 1922-1927 6 1 -
5 Michelle Kwan USA 1996-2004 5 4 2
6 Sjoukje Dijkstra NED 1959-1964 4 2 1
7 Lily Kronberger HUN 1906-1911 4 - 2
8 Peggy Fleming USA 1965-1968 4 - 1
9 Yu-Na Kim KOR 2007-2014 3 3 2
10 Tenley Albright USA 1952-1956 3 3 -
11 Mao Asada JPN 2007-2014 3 2 1
12 Anett Pötzsch DDR 1977-1980 3 2 -
Beatrix Schuba AUT 1969-1972 3 2 -
14 Opika von Meray Horvath HUN 1911-1914 3 1 -
15 Barbara Ann Scott CAN 1947-1948 3 - -
Kristi Yamaguchi USA 1991-1992 3 - -
Madge Syers-Cave GBR 1906-1908 3 - -
18 Irina Slutskaya RUS 1996-2006 2 4 2
19 Gabriele Seyfert DDR 1966-1970 2 4 -
20 Megan Taylor GBR 1934-1939 2 3 -
21 Linda Fratianne USA 1977-1980 2 2 1
22 Dorothy Hamill USA 1974-1976 2 2 -
23 Jeannette Altwegg GBR 1948-1952 2 1 2
24 Evgenia Medvedeva RUS 2016-2019 2 1 1
25 Miki Ando JPN 2007-2011 2 - 1
26 Aja Vrzanova TCH 1949-1950 2 - -
Alina Zagitova RUS 2018-2019 2 - -
Oksana Baiul UKR 1993-1994 2 - -
Shizuka Arakawa JPN 2004-2006 2 - -
Tara Lipinski USA 1997-1998 2 - -
31 Cecilia Colledge GBR 1935-1938 1 3 -
32 Carolina Kostner ITA 2005-2014 1 2 4
33 Karen Magnussen CAN 1971-1973 1 2 1
34 Midori Ito JPN 1989-1992 1 2 -
35 Chen Lu CHN 1992-1998 1 1 4
36 Christine Errath DDR 1973-1976 1 1 3
37 Debi Thomas USA 1986-1988 1 1 2
Dianne de Leeuw NED 1974-1976 1 1 2
39 Elaine Zayak USA 1981-1984 1 1 1
Jacqueline du Bief FRA 1951-1952 1 1 1
Kaetlyn Osmond CAN 2017-2018 1 1 1
42 Gundi Busch GER 1953-1954 1 1 -
Rosalynn Sumners USA 1983-1984 1 1 -
44 Petra Burka CAN 1964-1966 1 - 3
45 Maria Butyrskaya RUS 1998-2000 1 - 2
46 Jill Trenary USA 1989-1990 1 - 1
Sarah Hughes USA 2001-2002 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren Einzel (Men Individual) 1897-2019
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Ulrich Salchow SWE 1897-1911 11 3 -
2 Karl Schäfer AUT 1927-1936 9 2 1
3 Dick Button USA 1947-1952 7 1 -
4 Gillis Grafström SWE 1920-1932 6 1 -
5 Alexei Yagudin RUS 1997-2002 5 1 1
6 Hayes Alan Jenkins USA 1950-1956 5 - 2
7 Scott Hamilton USA 1981-1984 5 - -
8 Willy Böckl AUT 1913-1928 4 5 2
9 Evgeni Plushenko RUS 1998-2010 4 3 1
Yuzuru Hanyu JPN 2012-2019 4 3 1
11 Ondrej Nepela TCH 1969-1973 4 2 -
12 Kurt Browning CAN 1989-1993 4 1 -
13 David Jenkins USA 1955-1960 4 - 3
14 Elvis Stojko CAN 1992-2000 3 4 1
15 Fritz Kachler AUT 1911-1925 3 3 1
16 Patrick Chan CAN 2009-2014 3 3 -
17 Brian Boitano USA 1985-1988 3 1 1
18 Gustav Hügel AUT 1897-1900 3 1 -
19 Emmerich Danzer AUT 1966-1968 3 - -
20 Jan Hoffmann DDR 1973-1980 2 3 3
21 Vladimir Kovalev URS 1972-1979 2 3 1
22 Viktor Petrenko URS 1988-1992 2 2 2
23 Tim Wood USA 1968-1970 2 2 -
24 Stephane Lambiel SUI 2005-2007 2 1 1
25 Javier Fernandez SPA 2013-2018 2 - 3
26 Evan Lysacek USA 2005-2010 2 - 2
Felix Kaspar AUT 1936-1938 2 - 2
28 John Curry GBR 1975-1976 2 - 1
Manfred Schnelldorfer GER 1963-1964 2 - 1
30 Nathan Chen USA 2018-2019 2 - -
31 Brian Orser CAN 1983-1988 1 6 1
32 Alain Calmat FRA 1960-1965 1 3 2
Brian Joubert FRA 2004-2010 1 3 2
Todd Eldredge USA 1991-2001 1 3 2
35 Graham Sharp GBR 1936-1939 1 3 -
36 Gilbert Fuchs GER 1898-1908 1 2 2
37 Daisuke Takahashi JPN 2007-2012 1 2 1
Donald Jackson CAN 1959-1962 1 2 1
Robin Cousins GBR 1978-1980 1 2 1
40 Hans Gerschwiler SUI 1947-1948 1 2 -
Wolfgang Schwarz AUT 1966-1968 1 2 -
42 Jeffrey Buttle CAN 2005-2008 1 1 1
43 Ilia Kulik RUS 1996-1998 1 1 -
Sergei Volkov URS 1974-1975 1 1 -
45 Alexander Fadeev URS 1984-1987 1 - 3
46 Alain Giletti FRA 1954-1960 1 - 2
Charles Tickner USA 1978-1980 1 - 2
48 Alexei Urmanov RUS 1993-1994 1 - 1
Gösta Sandahl SWE 1914-1923 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Paare (Pairs) 1908-2019
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Irina Rodnina / Alexander Zaitsev URS 1973-1980 8 - -
2 Liudmila Belousova / Oleg Protopopov URS 1962-1969 6 3 1
3 Andree Brunet / Pierre Brunet FRA 1924-1932 6 1 1
4 Ekaterina Gordeeva / Sergei Grinkov URS/RUS 1986-1994 6 1 -
5 Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy GER 2007-2014 5 2 3
6 Maxi Herber / Ernst Baier GER 1934-1939 5 - 1
7 Barbara Wagner / Robert Paul CAN 1957-1960 5 - -
Irina Rodnina / Alexei Ulanov URS 1969-1972 5 - -
9 Ludowika Jakobsson-Eilers / Walter Jakobsson GER/FIN 1910-1924 4 5 -
10 Elena Valova / Oleg Vasiliev URS 1983-1988 4 4 -
11 Shen Xue / Zhao Hongbo CHN 1999-2010 4 3 3
12 Emilia Rotter / Laszlo Szollas HUN 1931-1936 4 1 2
13 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze RUS 1998-2002 3 2 -
Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin RUS 2002-2006 3 2 -
15 Natalia Mishkutenok / Artur Dmitriev URS/RUS 1990-1994 3 1 1
16 Anna Hübler / Heinrich Burger GER 1908-1910 3 - -
Helene Engelmann / Alfred Berger AUT 1922-1924 3 - -
Micheline Lannoy / Pierre Baugniet BEL 1947-1948 3 - -
Ria Falk / Paul Falk GER 1951-1952 3 - -
20 Marika Kilius / Hans-Jürgen Bäumler GER 1959-1964 2 3 1
21 Frances Dafoe / Norris Bowden CAN 1953-1956 2 3 -
22 Pang Qing / Tong Jian CHN 2004-2015 2 2 3
23 Phyllis Johnson / James H. Johnson GBR 1908-1912 2 2 1
Sui Wenjing / Han Cong CHN 2015-2019 2 2 -
24 Tatiana Volosozhar / Maxim Trankov RUS 2011-2014 2 2 -
25 Aliona Savchenko / Bruno Massot GER 2016-2018 2 1 1
Sissy Schwarz / Kurt Oppelt AUT 1954-1956 2 1 1
27 Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford CAN 2013-2018 2 - 3
28 Herma Szabo / Ludwig Wrede AUT 1925-1927 2 - 1
29 Jamie Sale / David Pelletier CAN 2001-2002 2 - -
30 Karol Kennedy / Peter Kennedy USA 1947-1952 1 5 -
31 Lily Scholz / Otto Kaiser AUT 1925-1929 1 4 1
32 Isabelle Brasseur / Lloyd Eisler CAN 1990-1994 1 3 3
33 Sabine Baeß / Tassilo Thierbach DDR 1979-1984 1 2 2
34 Mandy Wötzel / Ingo Steuer GER 1993-1998 1 2 1
35 Andrea Kekesy / Ede Kiraly HUN 1948-1949 1 2 -
Marina Cherkasova / Sergei Shakhrai URS 1979-1980 1 2 -
38 Jennifer Nicks / John Nicks GBR 1950-1953 1 1 2
Maria Jelinek / Otto Jelinek CAN 1957-1962 1 1 2
Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov RUS 2000-2006 1 1 2
41 Evgenia Shishkova / Vadim Naumov RUS 1993-1995 1 1 1
Marina Eltsova / Andrei Bushkov RUS 1994-1997 1 1 1
43 Helene Engelmann / Karl Mejstrik AUT 1913-1914 1 1 -
Radka Kovarikova / Rene Novotny TCH/CZE 1992-1995 1 1 -
45 Tai Babilonia / Randy Gardner USA 1977-1979 1 - 2
46 Barbara Underhill / Paul Martini CAN 1983-1984 1 - 1
Oksana Kazakova / Artur Dmitriev RUS 1997-1998 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Eistanz (Ice dancing) 1952-2019
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Liudmila Pakhomova / Alexander Gorshkov URS 1969-1976 7 1 -
2 Oksana Grishuk / Evgeni Platov URS/RUS 1992-1998 6 1 1
3 Natalia Bestemianova / Andrei Bukin URS 1981-1988 5 4 1
Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir CAN 2008-2018 5 4 1
5 Jayne Torvill / Christopher Dean GBR 1981-1994 5 - 1
6 Marina Klimova / Sergei Ponomarenko URS 1984-1992 4 6 1
7 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron FRA 2015-2019 4 2 -
8 Diane Towler / Bernard Ford GBR 1966-1969 4 - -
Eva Romanova / Pavel Roman TCH 1962-1965 4 - -
Jean Westwood / Lawrence Demmy GBR 1952-1955 4 - -
11 Meryl Davis / Charlie White USA 2010-2014 3 3 -
12 Natalia Linichuk / Gennadi Karponosov URS 1974-1980 3 1 2
13 Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov RUS 2004-2006 3 - -
14 Irina Moiseeva / Andrei Minenkov URS 1975-1982 2 4 4
15 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat FRA 1998-2002 2 3 1
16 Anjelika Krylova / Oleg Ovsyannikov RUS 1996-1999 2 3 -
17 Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviski BUL 2003-2007 2 1 1
18 June Markham / Courtney Jones GBR 1956-1958 2 1 -
19 Doreen Denny / Courtney Jones GBR 1959-1960 2 - -
20 Maya Usova / Alexander Zhulin URS/RUS 1989-1994 1 3 3
21 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh RUS 2001-2003 1 2 1
Isabelle Duchesnay / Paul Duchesnay FRA 1989-1992 1 2 1
Krisztina Regöczy / Andras Sallay HUN 1978-1980 1 2 1
24 Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz CAN 1996-2003 1 1 4
25 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio ITA 2000-2002 1 1 1
26 Pamela Weight / Paul Thomas GBR 1955-1956 1 1 -
27 Oksana Domnina / Maxim Shabalin RUS 2009-2010 1 - 1