WINTERSPORT CHARTS
ARCHIV (ARCHIVE)
SHORTTRACK (SHORT TRACK SKATING)
MEDAILLEN (MEDALS)
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen (Women) 1976-2019
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Meng Wang CHN 2004-2013 17 8 3
2 Yang Yang A CHN 1997-2006 15 2 3
3 Min Jeong Choi KOR 2015-2019 9 3 1
4 Sun-Yu Jin KOR 2005-2007 9 2 -
5 Eun-Kyung Choi KOR 2002-2006 6 4 2
6 Seung-Hi Park KOR 2010-2014 5 5 4
7 Kexin Fan CHN 2011-2019 5 2 2
8 Lee-Kyung Chun KOR 1993-1998 5 2 1
Sylvie Daigle CAN 1979-1991 5 2 1
10 Suk Hee Shim KOR 2013-2018 4 5 5
11 Elise Christie GBR 2013-2017 3 4 3
12 Nathalie Lambert CAN 1984-1994 3 3 2
13 Ha-Ri Cho KOR 2010-2012 3 1 3
14 Jianrou Li CHN 2012-2014 3 1 -
15 Suzanne Schulting NED 2017-2019 3 - 2
16 Arianna Fontana ITA 2007-2018 2 6 7
17 Yang Zhou CHN 2007-2014 2 3 3
18 Miyoshi Kato JPN 1978-1983 2 1 2
19 Eiko Shishii JPN 1985-1988 2 - 1
20 Cathy Turner USA 1992-1994 2 - -
21 Marianne St-Gelais CAN 2010-2017 1 7 2
22 Evgenia Radanova BUL 2001-2006 1 4 4
23 Chunlu Wang CHN 1995-2002 1 4 2
24 Gi-Hyun Ko KOR 2002 1 4 -
25 Katherine Reutter USA 2010-2011 1 2 2
26 Eun-Ju Jung KOR 2007 1 2 1
Maryse Perreault CAN 1982-1989 1 2 1
28 Min-Jung Kim KOR 2009 1 2 -
29 Kalyna Roberge CAN 2006-2010 1 1 6
30 Bonnie Blair USA 1984-1986 1 1 1
So-Hee Kim KOR 1992-1994 1 1 1
32 Mariko Kinoshita JPN 1984-1987 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren (Men) 1976-2019
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Hyun-Soo Ahn (Victor An) KOR/RUS 2002-2014 18 5 5
2 Charles Hamelin CAN 2005-2018 9 10 10
3 Ho-Suk Lee KOR 2006-2010 6 8 2
4 Apolo Anton Ohno USA 2001-2010 6 7 4
5 Jiajun Li CHN 1996-2006 6 4 5
6 Marc Gagnon CAN 1993-2002 6 2 3
7 Dong-Sung Kim KOR 1997-2002 6 - 1
8 Hyo Jun Lim KOR 2018-2019 4 2 1
9 Jinkyu Noh KOR 2011-2012 4 2 -
10 Da Woon Sin KOR 2012-2017 4 - 1
11 Yoon-Gy Kwak KOR 2009-2012 3 5 1
12 Dajing Wu CHN 2014-2019 3 4 2
13 Ki-Hoon Kim KOR 1989-1994 3 2 1
14 Sjinkie Knegt NED 2013-2018 2 5 2
15 Francois-Louis Tremblay CAN 2005-2010 2 3 4
16 Dae Heon Hwang KOR 2018-2019 2 3 1
Ji-Hoon Chae KOR 1993-1996 2 3 1
18 Gaetan Boucher CAN 1976-1982 2 3 -
19 Tianyu Han CHN 2014-2016 2 2 1
20 Guy Daignault CAN 1982-1986 2 1 1
21 Wenhao Liang CHN 2010-2013 2 - 4
22 Yi Ra Seo KOR 2017-2018 2 - 3
23 Michel Daignault CAN 1984-1989 2 - 1
24 Jung-Su Lee KOR 2010 2 - -
Toshinobu Kawai JPN 1985-1987 2 - -
26 Samuel Girard CAN 2016-2019 1 3 1
27 Suk-Woo Song KOR 2003-2004 1 2 3
28 Shaolin Sandor Liu HUN 2015-2018 1 2 1
Tatsuyoshi Ishihara JPN 1984-1988 1 2 1
30 Se Yeong Park KOR 2014-2016 1 1 3
31 Louis Grenier CAN 1980-1985 1 1 2
Olivier Jean CAN 2009-2012 1 1 2
33 Ryoung Min KOR 2000-2001 1 1 1
34 Wilfred O'Reilly GBR 1990-1991 1 1 -
35 Semen Elistratov RUS 2015-2019 1 - 5
36 Jun-Ho Lee KOR 1990-1992 1 - 3
Kyung-Taek Song KOR 2008 1 - 3
38 Alan Rattray USA 1976-1978 1 - 1
Hiroshi Toda JPN 1977-1979 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Nationen (Nations) 1976-2019
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Südkorea (South Korea) 1988-2019 148 105 80
2 Kanada (Canada) 1976-2019 83 101 87
3 China (China) 1988-2019 82 73 57
4 USA (United States) 1976-2018 21 22 44
5 Japan (Japan) 1977-2018 15 20 29
6 Niederlande (Netherlands) 1982-2019 13 16 14
7 Italien (Italy) 1980-2018 9 19 36
8 Großbritannien (Great Britain) 1976-2017 6 10 10
9 Russland (Russia) 1991-2019 6 6 10
10 Australien (Australia) 1978-2002 3 5 4
11 Ungarn (Hungary) 2015-2019 2 6 4
12 Bulgarien (Bulgaria) 1999-2006 1 4 7
13 Neuseeland (New Zealand) 1991-1993 1 1 -
14 Deutschland (Germany) 2010-2011 - 1 1
15 Polen (Poland) 2018 - 1 -
16 Frankreich (France) 1976-1992 - - 4
17 Belgien (Belgium) 1976-1991 - - 3
18 Nordkorea (North Korea) 1992 - - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen Mehrkampf (Women Overall) 1976-2019
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Yang Yang A CHN 1997-2003 6 1 -
2 Sylvie Daigle CAN 1979-1991 5 2 1
3 Meng Wang CHN 2004-2013 3 3 -
4 Nathalie Lambert CAN 1984-1994 3 2 2
5 Lee-Kyung Chun KOR 1993-1998 3 2 -
6 Min Jeong Choi KOR 2015-2019 3 1 -
7 Sun-Yu Jin KOR 2005-2007 3 - -
8 Miyoshi Kato JPN 1978-1983 2 1 2
9 Eun-Kyung Choi KOR 2003-2005 2 1 -
10 Eiko Shishii JPN 1985-1988 2 - 1
11 Maryse Perreault CAN 1982-1989 1 2 1
12 Seung-Hi Park KOR 2010-2014 1 2 -
13 Suk Hee Shim KOR 2013-2018 1 1 3
14 Bonnie Blair USA 1984-1986 1 1 1
15 So-Hee Kim KOR 1992-1994 1 1 -
16 Elise Christie GBR 2016-2017 1 - 1
Ha-Ri Cho KOR 2010-2011 1 - 1
Mariko Kinoshita JPN 1984-1987 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen Einzelstrecken (Women Single Distances) 1992-2019
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Meng Wang CHN 2004-2013 14 5 3
2 Yang Yang A CHN 2001-2006 9 1 3
3 Min Jeong Choi KOR 2015-2019 6 2 1
4 Sun-Yu Jin KOR 2005-2007 6 2 -
5 Kexin Fan CHN 2011-2019 5 2 2
6 Seung-Hi Park KOR 2010-2014 4 3 4
7 Eun-Kyung Choi KOR 2002-2006 4 3 2
8 Suk Hee Shim KOR 2013-2018 3 4 2
9 Arianna Fontana ITA 2007-2018 2 5 5
10 Elise Christie GBR 2013-2017 2 4 2
11 Yang Zhou CHN 2007-2014 2 2 2
12 Ha-Ri Cho KOR 2010-2012 2 1 2
13 Jianrou Li CHN 2012-2014 2 1 -
14 Suzanne Schulting NED 2017-2019 2 - 2
15 Lee-Kyung Chun KOR 1994-1998 2 - 1
16 Cathy Turner USA 1992-1994 2 - -
17 Marianne St-Gelais CAN 2010-2017 1 5 2
18 Evgenia Radanova BUL 2001-2006 1 4 2
19 Gi-Hyun Ko KOR 2002 1 3 -
20 Kalyna Roberge CAN 2006-2010 1 1 4
21 Chunlu Wang CHN 2001-2002 1 1 2
Katherine Reutter USA 2010-2011 1 1 2
23 Eun-Ju Jung KOR 2007 1 1 1
24 Min-Jung Kim KOR 2009 1 1 -
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen 500 m (Women 500 m) 1992-2019
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Meng Wang CHN 2004-2013 8 1 -
2 Kexin Fan CHN 2011-2019 5 1 2
3 Yang Yang A CHN 2001-2005 4 1 -
4 Cathy Turner USA 1992-1994 2 - -
5 Arianna Fontana ITA 2007-2018 1 4 2
6 Kalyna Roberge CAN 2006-2010 1 1 2
7 Seung-Hi Park KOR 2013-2014 1 1 1
8 Chunlu Wang CHN 2001-2002 1 - 2
9 Annie Perreault CAN 1998 1 - -
Jianrou Li CHN 2014 1 - -
Lara van Ruijven NED 2019 1 - -
Min Jeong Choi KOR 2018 1 - -
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen 1000 m (Women 1000 m) 1994-2019
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Meng Wang CHN 2005-2013 5 2 1
2 Sun-Yu Jin KOR 2005-2007 3 1 -
3 Yang Yang A CHN 2001-2006 3 - 2
4 Eun-Kyung Choi KOR 2003-2005 2 1 -
Ha-Ri Cho KOR 2010-2012 2 1 -
Min Jeong Choi KOR 2015-2019 2 1 -
7 Suk Hee Shim KOR 2014-2018 2 - 1
Suzanne Schulting NED 2017-2019 2 - 1
9 Lee-Kyung Chun KOR 1994-1998 2 - -
10 Elise Christie GBR 2013-2017 1 2 1
11 Seung-Hi Park KOR 2010-2014 1 1 1
12 Evgenia Radanova BUL 2002-2003 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen 1500 m (Women 1500 m) 2001-2019
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Min Jeong Choi KOR 2015-2019 3 1 1
2 Sun-Yu Jin KOR 2005-2007 3 1 -
3 Eun-Kyung Choi KOR 2002-2006 2 2 1
4 Seung-Hi Park KOR 2010-2014 2 1 2
5 Yang Zhou CHN 2008-2014 2 1 1
6 Yang Yang A CHN 2001-2003 2 - 1
7 Suk Hee Shim KOR 2013-2018 1 4 1
8 Meng Wang CHN 2004-2008 1 2 2
9 Marianne St-Gelais CAN 2013-2017 1 1 1
10 Gi-Hyun Ko KOR 2002 1 1 -
11 Arianna Fontana ITA 2014-2015 1 - 1
Elise Christie GBR 2016-2017 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen Staffel (Women Relay) 1976-2019
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Nathalie Lambert CAN 1981-1997 15 2 -
2 Sylvie Daigle CAN 1978-1994 11 2 -
3 Maryse Perreault CAN 1981-1990 9 1 -
4 Eden Donatelli CAN 1986-1992 7 - -
5 Chunlu Wang CHN 1995-2003 6 4 -
6 Suk Hee Shim KOR 2014-2019 6 - -
7 Yang Yang A CHN 1994-2005 5 6 -
8 Yang Yang S CHN 1995-2002 5 3 -
9 Meng Wang CHN 2003-2013 5 2 1
10 Angela Cutrone CAN 1991-1994 5 1 -
Kexin Fan CHN 2011-2017 5 1 -
12 Qiuhong Liu CHN 2008-2014 5 - 1
13 Alang Kim KOR 2014-2018 5 - -
Min Jeong Choi KOR 2015-2019 5 - -
15 Dandan Sun CHN 1996-2002 4 3 -
16 Annie Perreault CAN 1990-2003 4 1 4
17 Christine Boudrias CAN 1992-1998 4 1 2
18 Eun-Kyung Choi KOR 2002-2006 4 - 1
19 Tianyu Fu CHN 2002-2009 3 4 1
20 Yang Zhou CHN 2007-2015 3 2 1
21 Isabelle Charest CAN 1993-2002 3 1 4
22 Marie-Jose Martin CAN 1981-1985 3 1 -
Min-Jung Kim KOR 2007-2010 3 1 -
Peggy Hartrich USA 1976-1979 3 1 -
25 Ha-Ri Cho KOR 2004-2014 3 - 1
26 Chun-Sa Byun KOR 2004-2007 3 - -
Hui Zhang CHN 2009-2011 3 - -
Jianrou Li CHN 2011-2013 3 - -
Seung-Hi Park KOR 2008-2014 3 - -
30 Lee-Kyung Chun KOR 1993-1998 2 3 2
31 Hye-Kyung Won KOR 1994-1998 2 3 1
Yun-Mi Kim KOR 1994-1998 2 3 1
33 Hye-Won Park KOR 2000-2002 2 2 -
Min-Kyung Choi KOR 2000-2002 2 2 -
35 Eun-Ju Jung KOR 2007-2009 2 1 -
Min-Jin Joo KOR 2000-2002 2 1 -
Susan Auch CAN 1985-1988 2 1 -
38 Eun-Byul Lee KOR 2010-2016 2 - 1
Sun-Yu Jin KOR 2005-2007 2 - 1
40 Cathy Morin CAN 1987-1989 2 - -
Celeste Chlapaty USA 1976-1977 2 - -
Do Hee Noh KOR 2015-2016 2 - -
Gi-Hyun Ko KOR 2002-2004 2 - -
Han Xiao CHN 2011-2012 2 - -
Ji-Soo Jeon KOR 2007-2015 2 - -
Louise Begin CAN 1981-1982 2 - -
Xue Kong CHN 2012-2014 2 - -
Ye Jin Kim KOR 2018 2 - -
Yu Bin Lee KOR 2018 2 - -
50 Tania Vicent CAN 1995-2010 1 6 5
51 Eiko Shishii JPN 1982-1988 1 6 -
Hiromi Takeuchi JPN 1983-1990 1 6 -
Mariko Kinoshita JPN 1982-1988 1 6 -
54 Kalyna Roberge CAN 2005-2010 1 5 2
55 Amanda Overland CAN 2003-2008 1 4 1
56 Alanna Kraus CAN 2000-2006 1 3 3
57 Sang-Mi An KOR 1997-2000 1 3 -
Xiao Lei Cheng CHN 2004-2007 1 3 -
59 Jessica Hewitt CAN 2009-2014 1 2 2
60 Brenda Webster CAN 1977-1979 1 2 -
Kathy Turnbull CAN 1977-1979 1 2 -
Tsugumi Watanabe JPN 1982-1985 1 2 -
63 So-Hee Kim KOR 1993-1995 1 1 2
64 Da-Hye Jeon KOR 2001-2006 1 1 1
Marinella Canclini ITA 1991-1999 1 1 1
Yanmei Zhang CHN 1988-1995 1 1 1
67 Barbara Baldissera ITA 1996-1999 1 1 -
Dorothea Boyce USA 1978-1979 1 1 -
Katia Colturi ITA 1996-1999 1 1 -
Mi Lei Zhu CHN 2006-2007 1 1 -
Sae-Bom Shin KOR 2008-2009 1 1 -
Shin-Young Yang KOR 2008-2009 1 1 -
Yue Lin CHN 2015-2017 1 1 -
Yutong Han CHN 2014-2015 1 1 -
75 Jung-Won Choi KOR 2010-2012 1 - 1
Ryang-Hee Kim KOR 1993-1994 1 - 1
Yun-Mi Kang KOR 2005-2006 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen Team (Women Team) 1991-2011
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Eun-Kyung Choi KOR 2001-2006 5 1 -
2 Yang Yang A CHN 1995-2005 4 4 -
3 Chunlu Wang CHN 1998-2003 4 2 -
Lee-Kyung Chun KOR 1992-1998 4 2 -
5 Yang Yang S CHN 1995-2001 4 1 -
6 Dandan Sun CHN 1998-2001 4 - -
7 Sang-Mi An KOR 1993-2000 3 3 1
Yun-Mi Kim KOR 1993-1999 3 3 1
9 Hye-Kyung Won KOR 1994-1998 3 2 -
Min-Jung Kim KOR 2003-2010 3 2 -
11 So-Hee Kim KOR 1992-1996 3 1 -
12 Chun-Sa Byun KOR 2004-2007 3 - -
Gi-Hyun Ko KOR 2002-2004 3 - -
Ha-Ri Cho KOR 2003-2011 3 - -
Sun-Yu Jin KOR 2005-2007 3 - -
16 Tianyu Fu CHN 2002-2009 2 6 -
17 Meng Wang CHN 2003-2009 2 4 -
18 Min-Kyung Choi KOR 1997-2002 2 2 1
19 Nathalie Lambert CAN 1991-1997 2 1 -
Qiuhong Liu CHN 2008-2011 2 1 -
Seung-Hi Park KOR 2008-2011 2 1 -
22 Angela Cutrone CAN 1991-1994 2 - -
Min-Jee Kim KOR 2003-2004 2 - -
Sylvie Daigle CAN 1991-1994 2 - -
Yang Zhou CHN 2008-2009 2 - -
Yun-Mi Kang KOR 2005-2006 2 - -
27 Annie Perreault CAN 1991-2002 1 2 3
28 Christine Boudrias CAN 1994-1999 1 2 2
Isabelle Charest CAN 1994-1999 1 2 2
30 Min-Jin Joo KOR 2000-2002 1 2 -
31 Katia Colturi ITA 1993-1996 1 1 1
Mara Urbani ITA 1993-1996 1 1 1
Marinella Canclini ITA 1993-1996 1 1 1
34 Da-Hye Jeon KOR 2001-2006 1 1 -
Eun-Ju Jung KOR 2007-2008 1 1 -
Hye-Won Park KOR 2000-2002 1 1 -
Ryang-Hee Kim KOR 1992-1994 1 1 -
So-Ja Shin KOR 1992-1993 1 1 -
39 Katia Mosconi ITA 1993-1994 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen (Women) 1976-2019
einschließlich Staffel & Team (inclusive Relay & Team)
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Meng Wang CHN 2003-2013 24 14 4
2 Yang Yang A CHN 1994-2006 24 12 3
3 Nathalie Lambert CAN 1981-1997 20 6 2
4 Sylvie Daigle CAN 1978-1994 18 4 1
5 Eun-Kyung Choi KOR 2001-2006 15 5 3
6 Min Jeong Choi KOR 2015-2019 14 3 1
7 Sun-Yu Jin KOR 2005-2007 14 2 1
8 Chunlu Wang CHN 1995-2003 11 10 2
9 Lee-Kyung Chun KOR 1992-1998 11 7 3
10 Seung-Hi Park KOR 2008-2014 10 6 4
11 Suk Hee Shim KOR 2013-2019 10 5 5
12 Kexin Fan CHN 2011-2019 10 4 2
13 Maryse Perreault CAN 1981-1990 10 3 1
14 Yang Yang S CHN 1995-2002 9 7 4
15 Ha-Ri Cho KOR 2003-2014 9 1 4
16 Dandan Sun CHN 1996-2002 8 3 -
17 Eden Donatelli CAN 1986-1992 8 - 1
18 Yang Zhou CHN 2007-2015 7 5 4
19 Min-Jung Kim KOR 2003-2010 7 5 -
20 Qiuhong Liu CHN 2008-2014 7 4 2
21 Angela Cutrone CAN 1991-1994 7 1 -
22 Gi-Hyun Ko KOR 2002-2004 6 4 -
23 Annie Perreault CAN 1990-2003 6 3 7
24 Jianrou Li CHN 2011-2014 6 2 -
25 Chun-Sa Byun KOR 2004-2007 6 1 2
26 Tianyu Fu CHN 2002-2009 5 11 4
27 Hye-Kyung Won KOR 1994-1998 5 6 3
Yun-Mi Kim KOR 1993-1999 5 6 3
29 Christine Boudrias CAN 1992-1999 5 3 4
30 So-Hee Kim KOR 1992-1996 5 3 3
31 Alang Kim KOR 2014-2018 5 1 -
32 Sang-Mi An KOR 1993-2000 4 7 1
33 Eun-Ju Jung KOR 2007-2009 4 4 1
Min-Kyung Choi KOR 1997-2002 4 4 1
35 Isabelle Charest CAN 1993-2002 4 3 7
36 Hui Zhang CHN 2009-2011 4 - -
37 Eiko Shishii JPN 1982-1988 3 6 1
38 Elise Christie GBR 2013-2017 3 4 3
39 Hye-Won Park KOR 2000-2002 3 3 -
Min-Jin Joo KOR 2000-2002 3 3 -
41 Eun-Byul Lee KOR 2010-2016 3 2 1
42 Suzanne Schulting NED 2017-2019 3 1 3
43 Yun-Mi Kang KOR 2005-2006 3 1 2
44 Min-Jee Kim KOR 2003-2004 3 1 1
Peggy Hartrich USA 1976-1979 3 1 1
46 Marie-Jose Martin CAN 1981-1985 3 1 -
47 Celeste Chlapaty USA 1976-1977 3 - -
Ji-Soo Jeon KOR 2007-2015 3 - -
49 Arianna Fontana ITA 2006-2018 2 7 12
Kalyna Roberge CAN 2005-2010 2 7 12
51 Mariko Kinoshita JPN 1982-1988 2 6 1
52 Miyoshi Kato JPN 1977-1983 2 4 5
53 Marinella Canclini ITA 1991-1999 2 2 3
54 Cathy Turner USA 1979-1994 2 2 1
Da-Hye Jeon KOR 2001-2006 2 2 1
Katia Colturi ITA 1993-1999 2 2 1
57 Brenda Webster CAN 1977-1979 2 2 -
58 Ryang-Hee Kim KOR 1992-1994 2 1 2
59 Louise Begin CAN 1981-1982 2 1 1
Mara Urbani ITA 1993-1996 2 1 1
61 Han Xiao CHN 2011-2012 2 1 -
Susan Auch CAN 1985-1988 2 1 -
63 Cathy Morin CAN 1987-1989 2 - -
Do Hee Noh KOR 2015-2016 2 - -
Sarah Docter USA 1978 2 - -
Xue Kong CHN 2012-2014 2 - -
Ye Jin Kim KOR 2018 2 - -
Yu Bin Lee KOR 2018 2 - -
69 Marianne St-Gelais CAN 2010-2018 1 14 4
70 Tania Vicent CAN 1995-2010 1 8 12
71 Hiromi Takeuchi JPN 1983-1992 1 7 -
Xiao Lei Cheng CHN 2004-2007 1 7 -
73 Mi Lei Zhu CHN 2004-2007 1 5 -
74 Evgenia Radanova BUL 1999-2006 1 4 7
75 Amanda Overland CAN 2003-2008 1 4 5
76 Yanmei Zhang CHN 1988-1995 1 4 2
77 Shin-Young Yang KOR 2008-2009 1 4 1
78 Alanna Kraus CAN 2000-2006 1 3 8
79 Sae-Bom Shin KOR 2008-2009 1 3 2
80 Kathy Turnbull CAN 1977-1980 1 3 1
81 Tsugumi Watanabe JPN 1982-1992 1 3 -
82 Katherine Reutter USA 2009-2011 1 2 6
83 Jessica Hewitt CAN 2009-2014 1 2 2
84 Barbara Baldissera ITA 1994-1999 1 2 1
85 Bonnie Blair USA 1983-1986 1 1 3
86 Lara van Ruijven NED 2018-2019 1 1 1
87 Dongxiang Zhang CHN 1995 1 1 -
Dorothea Boyce USA 1978-1979 1 1 -
So-Ja Shin KOR 1992-1993 1 1 -
Yue Lin CHN 2015-2017 1 1 -
Yutong Han CHN 2014-2015 1 1 -
92 Chantale Sevigny CAN 1995-2005 1 - 2
Chunyu Qu CHN 2016-2018 1 - 2
Mariarosa Candido ITA 1987-1993 1 - 2
95 Dam Min Kim KOR 2011-2012 1 - 1
Ji Yoo Kim KOR 2017-2019 1 - 1
Jung-Won Choi KOR 2010-2012 1 - 1
Katia Mosconi ITA 1993-1994 1 - 1
Patty Lyman USA 1978 1 - 1
Soo-Yeon Yeo KOR 2005 1 - 1
Valie Reimann USA 1977 1 - 1
Yoon-Sook Lee KOR 1989-1992 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen Nationen (Women Nations) 1976-2019
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Südkorea (South Korea) 1989-2019 72 53 37
2 China (China) 1988-2019 63 50 31
3 Kanada (Canada) 1976-2019 32 41 49
4 USA (United States) 1976-2012 9 7 19
5 Japan (Japan) 1977-2017 6 14 13
6 Italien (Italy) 1980-2018 5 10 20
7 Niederlande (Netherlands) 1985-2019 4 7 7
8 Großbritannien (Great Britain) 1981-2017 3 4 4
9 Bulgarien (Bulgaria) 1999-2006 1 4 7
10 Russland (Russia) 1991-2019 - 3 4
11 Polen (Poland) 2018 - 1 -
Ungarn (Hungary) 2017 - 1 -
13 Australien (Australia) 1982 - - 1
Frankreich (France) 1992 - - 1
Nordkorea (North Korea) 1992 - - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen Staffel (Women Relay) 1976-2019
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Kanada (Canada) 1976-2019 17 15 10
2 Südkorea (South Korea) 1989-2019 15 6 5
3 China (China) 1988-2017 14 10 2
4 USA (United States) 1976-2012 3 4 8
5 Italien (Italy) 1980-2018 2 2 8
6 Japan (Japan) 1977-2017 1 8 6
7 Niederlande (Netherlands) 1985-2018 - 4 4
8 Russland (Russia) 1991-2019 - 2 2
9 Ungarn (Hungary) 2017 - 1 -
10 Bulgarien (Bulgaria) 1999-2003 - - 3
11 Australien (Australia) 1982 - - 1
Frankreich (France) 1992 - - 1
Großbritannien (Great Britain) 1981 - - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen Team (Women Team) 1991-2011
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Südkorea (South Korea) 1992-2011 12 7 1
2 China (China) 1991-2011 6 9 1
3 Kanada (Canada) 1991-2010 2 3 8
4 Italien (Italy) 1993-2010 1 1 4
5 Japan (Japan) 1992-2000 - 1 2
6 USA (United States) 1996-2011 - - 3
7 Niederlande (Netherlands) 1991 - - 1
Russland (Russia) 1993 - - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren Mehrkampf (Men Overall) 1976-2019
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Hyun-Soo Ahn (Victor An) KOR/RUS 2002-2014 6 1 -
2 Marc Gagnon CAN 1993-2001 4 2 1
3 Gaetan Boucher CAN 1976-1982 2 3 -
4 Ho-Suk Lee KOR 2006-2010 2 2 -
5 Jiajun Li CHN 1996-2004 2 1 3
6 Guy Daignault CAN 1982-1986 2 1 1
7 Dong-Sung Kim KOR 1997-2002 2 - 1
Michel Daignault CAN 1984-1989 2 - 1
9 Toshinobu Kawai JPN 1985-1987 2 - -
10 Charles Hamelin CAN 2007-2018 1 3 3
11 Apolo Anton Ohno USA 2001-2008 1 2 1
Ji-Hoon Chae KOR 1993-1996 1 2 1
Ki-Hoon Kim KOR 1989-1993 1 2 1
Tatsuyoshi Ishihara JPN 1984-1988 1 2 1
15 Louis Grenier CAN 1980-1985 1 1 2
16 Jinkyu Noh KOR 2011-2012 1 1 -
Sjinkie Knegt NED 2015-2017 1 1 -
Wilfred O'Reilly GBR 1990-1991 1 1 -
Yoon-Gy Kwak KOR 2010-2012 1 1 -
20 Jun-Ho Lee KOR 1990-1992 1 - 2
21 Alan Rattray USA 1976-1978 1 - 1
Hiroshi Toda JPN 1977-1979 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren Einzelstrecken (Men Single Distances) 1992-2019
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Hyun-Soo Ahn (Victor An) KOR/RUS 2002-2014 12 4 5
2 Charles Hamelin CAN 2005-2018 8 7 7
3 Apolo Anton Ohno USA 2001-2010 5 5 3
4 Ho-Suk Lee KOR 2006-2010 4 6 2
5 Jiajun Li CHN 1998-2006 4 3 2
6 Dong-Sung Kim KOR 1998-2002 4 - -
7 Dajing Wu CHN 2014-2019 3 4 1
8 Hyo Jun Lim KOR 2018-2019 3 2 1
9 Jinkyu Noh KOR 2011-2012 3 1 -
10 Da Woon Sin KOR 2012-2017 3 - 1
11 Yoon-Gy Kwak KOR 2009-2012 2 4 1
12 Francois-Louis Tremblay CAN 2005-2010 2 3 2
13 Dae Heon Hwang KOR 2018-2019 2 2 -
14 Marc Gagnon CAN 1994-2002 2 - 2
Wenhao Liang CHN 2010-2013 2 - 2
16 Jung-Su Lee KOR 2010 2 - -
Ki-Hoon Kim KOR 1992-1994 2 - -
18 Sjinkie Knegt NED 2013-2018 1 4 2
19 Samuel Girard CAN 2016-2019 1 3 -
20 Tianyu Han CHN 2014-2016 1 2 1
21 Suk-Woo Song KOR 2003-2004 1 1 2
22 Olivier Jean CAN 2009-2012 1 1 1
23 Ji-Hoon Chae KOR 1994 1 1 -
Shaolin Sandor Liu HUN 2015-2016 1 1 -
25 Semen Elistratov RUS 2015-2019 1 - 4
26 Se Yeong Park KOR 2014-2016 1 - 3
Yi Ra Seo KOR 2017-2018 1 - 3
28 Kyung-Taek Song KOR 2008 1 - 2
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren 500 m (Men 500 m) 1994-2019
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Dajing Wu CHN 2014-2019 3 4 -
2 Charles Hamelin CAN 2005-2014 3 3 1
3 Francois-Louis Tremblay CAN 2005-2010 2 2 2
4 Dae Heon Hwang KOR 2018-2019 2 1 -
5 Wenhao Liang CHN 2010-2013 2 - 1
6 Apolo Anton Ohno USA 2006-2008 2 - -
Jiajun Li CHN 2001-2003 2 - -
8 Hyun-Soo Ahn (Victor An) KOR/RUS 2005-2014 1 1 3
9 Olivier Jean CAN 2009-2012 1 1 1
10 Shaolin Sandor Liu HUN 2015-2016 1 1 -
11 Suk-Woo Song KOR 2003-2004 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren 1000 m (Men 1000 m) 1992-2019
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Hyun-Soo Ahn (Victor An) KOR/RUS 2002-2014 6 3 -
2 Ho-Suk Lee KOR 2006-2010 3 3 -
3 Charles Hamelin CAN 2006-2018 2 3 4
4 Jiajun Li CHN 1998-2005 2 2 1
5 Dong-Sung Kim KOR 1998-2002 2 - -
Ki-Hoon Kim KOR 1992-1994 2 - -
7 Apolo Anton Ohno USA 2001-2010 1 4 3
8 Hyo Jun Lim KOR 2018-2019 1 1 -
Jinkyu Noh KOR 2011-2012 1 1 -
Samuel Girard CAN 2016-2018 1 1 -
Yoon-Gy Kwak KOR 2010-2012 1 1 -
12 Se Yeong Park KOR 2014-2015 1 - 1
Yi Ra Seo KOR 2017-2018 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren 1500 m (Men 1500 m) 2001-2019
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Hyun-Soo Ahn (Victor An) KOR/RUS 2003-2014 5 - 2
2 Charles Hamelin CAN 2011-2018 3 1 2
3 Apolo Anton Ohno USA 2002-2010 2 1 -
Hyo Jun Lim KOR 2018-2019 2 1 -
5 Da Woon Sin KOR 2012-2017 2 - 1
6 Jinkyu Noh KOR 2011-2012 2 - -
7 Ho-Suk Lee KOR 2006-2010 1 3 1
8 Tianyu Han CHN 2014-2016 1 2 -
Yoon-Gy Kwak KOR 2009-2012 1 2 -
10 Semen Elistratov RUS 2015-2018 1 - 2
11 Marc Gagnon CAN 2001-2002 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren Staffel (Men Relay) 1976-2019
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Charles Hamelin CAN 2005-2018 6 5 1
2 Hyun-Soo Ahn (Victor An) KOR/RUS 2002-2014 6 2 -
3 Eric Bedard CAN 1997-2006 5 5 1
4 Francois-Louis Tremblay CAN 1999-2012 5 4 1
5 Mathieu Turcotte CAN 1998-2006 4 4 -
6 Marc Gagnon CAN 1994-2002 4 3 1
7 Charles Veldhoven NED 1982-1990 4 2 1
8 Guy Daignault CAN 1981-1986 4 2 -
Louis Grenier CAN 1979-1986 4 2 -
10 Jeroen Otter NED 1984-1990 4 1 1
11 Gaetan Boucher CAN 1977-1982 4 1 -
Olivier Jean CAN 2007-2013 4 1 -
13 Louis Baril CAN 1979-1982 4 - -
14 Orazio Fagone ITA 1987-1997 3 3 1
15 Ho-Suk Lee KOR 2006-2014 3 2 1
16 Michel Delisle CAN 1982-1986 3 2 -
17 Yoon-Gy Kwak KOR 2008-2018 3 1 2
18 Jaco Mos NED 1984-1989 3 1 1
19 Seung-Jae Lee KOR 1999-2004 3 1 -
20 Tatsuyoshi Ishihara JPN 1980-1994 3 - 5
21 Yuichi Akasaka JPN 1983-1994 3 - 3
22 Benoit Baril CAN 1979-1981 3 - -
Suk-Woo Song KOR 2003-2006 3 - -
24 Jonathan Guilmette CAN 1997-2006 2 5 -
25 Dajing Wu CHN 2014-2019 2 3 1
Dong-Sung Kim KOR 1996-2002 2 3 1
27 Hongzhi Xu CHN 2015-2019 2 3 -
28 Derrick Campbell CAN 1994-1999 2 2 2
29 Maurizio Carnino ITA 1994-2002 2 2 1
Mirko Vuillermin ITA 1993-1997 2 2 1
Tianyu Han CHN 2014-2018 2 2 1
32 Francois Drolet CAN 1996-1998 2 2 -
Hugo Herrnhof ITA 1987-1994 2 2 -
34 Jiajun Li CHN 1998-2004 2 1 6
35 Daan Breeuwsma NED 2012-2017 2 1 2
Sjinkie Knegt NED 2012-2017 2 1 2
37 Harry Spragg GBR/AUS 1977-1983 2 1 1
38 Francois Hamelin CAN 2008-2011 2 1 -
Kyung-Taek Song KOR 2005-2008 2 1 -
Peter van der Velde NED 1986-1988 2 1 -
Philip Walker GBR 1976-1978 2 1 -
Richard Suyten NED 1988-1990 2 1 -
Si-Bak Sung KOR 2007-2010 2 1 -
44 Apolo Anton Ohno USA 2001-2010 2 - 4
Kai Feng CHN 1998-2002 2 - 4
Yulong An CHN 1998-2002 2 - 4
47 Toshinobu Kawai JPN 1983-1992 2 - 3
48 Ye Yuan CHN 1998-2000 2 - 2
49 Jingnan Shi CHN 2014-2016 2 - 1
50 Dae Heon Hwang KOR 2018-2019 2 - -
Guillaume Bastille CAN 2010-2012 2 - -
Hyo Jun Lim KOR 2018-2019 2 - -
Hyun-Kon Kim KOR 2004-2007 2 - -
Jan Hoogeveen NED 1989-1990 2 - -
Michael Gilday CAN 2011-2013 2 - -
Se-Jong Oh KOR 2003-2006 2 - -
57 Michel Daignault CAN 1984-1992 1 5 -
58 Frederic Blackburn CAN 1990-1996 1 3 1
59 Sylvain Gagnon CAN 1989-1995 1 3 -
60 Jordan Malone USA 2005-2014 1 2 4
61 Charle Cournoyer CAN 2013-2018 1 2 1
J.R. Celski USA 2009-2014 1 2 1
63 Ho-Eung Lee KOR 1997-1998 1 2 -
Jun-Hwan Lee KOR 1997-1998 1 2 -
Robert Dubreuil CAN 1984-1989 1 2 -
Roberto Peretti ITA 1987-1993 1 2 -
67 Michele Antonioli ITA 1996-2004 1 1 3
68 Andrew Murtha AUS 1991-1994 1 1 2
Csaba Burjan HUN 2015-2019 1 1 2
Freek van der Wart NED 2012-2015 1 1 2
Kieran Hansen AUS 1991-1994 1 1 2
Shaolin Sandor Liu HUN 2015-2019 1 1 2
Steven Bradbury AUS 1991-1994 1 1 2
74 Dequan Chen CHN 2014-2018 1 1 1
Jung-Su Lee KOR 2010-2012 1 1 1
Menno Boelsma NED 1982-1986 1 1 1
Niels Kerstholt NED 2012-2014 1 1 1
Richard Nizielski AUS 1991-1994 1 1 1
Satoru Terao JPN 1994-2000 1 1 1
Shaoang Liu HUN 2015-2018 1 1 1
Sun-Tae Kim KOR 1996-1998 1 1 1
Viktor Knoch HUN 2015-2018 1 1 1
83 Andrew Nicholson NZL 1991-1993 1 1 -
Bryce Holbech CAN 1995-1996 1 1 -
Christopher Nicholson NZL 1991-1993 1 1 -
Diego Cattani ITA 1994-1995 1 1 -
Enrico Peretti ITA 1987-1988 1 1 -
Ho-Jin Seo KOR 2005-2006 1 1 -
Matthew Biggs NZL 1991-1993 1 1 -
Michael McMillen NZL 1991-1993 1 1 -
Semen Elistratov RUS 2013-2014 1 1 -
Seoung Il Kim KOR 2010 1 1 -
Seung-Hoon Lee KOR 2005-2008 1 1 -
Steve Pearce GBR 1977-1981 1 1 -
Steve Robillard CAN 2005-2008 1 1 -
Vladimir Grigorev RUS 2013-2014 1 1 -
97 Ji-Soo Mo KOR 1988-1992 1 - 2
Jun-Ho Lee KOR 1988-1992 1 - 2
Kenichi Sugio JPN 1980-1985 1 - 2
Ki-Hoon Kim KOR 1988-1992 1 - 2
Rusty Smith USA 2001-2006 1 - 2
102 Alan Luke GBR 1978-1979 1 - 1
Brian Cartland GBR 1978-1979 1 - 1
Geoffrey Stockdale GBR 1977-1979 1 - 1
Hideto Imai JPN 1994-1995 1 - 1
Johnny Kah AUS 1991-1993 1 - 1
Jun Uematsu JPN 1992-1995 1 - 1
Ryan Bedford USA 2007-2009 1 - 1
Tsutomu Kawasaki JPN 1992 1 - 1
Yi Ra Seo KOR 2016-2018 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren Team (Men Team) 1991-2011
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Eric Bedard CAN 1998-2006 5 3 -
Mathieu Turcotte CAN 1998-2006 5 3 -
3 Marc Gagnon CAN 1994-2001 5 1 -
4 Francois-Louis Tremblay CAN 1999-2010 4 5 -
5 Ho-Suk Lee KOR 2006-2011 4 - 1
6 Jonathan Guilmette CAN 1999-2006 3 4 -
7 Charles Hamelin CAN 2004-2011 2 5 1
8 Hyun-Soo Ahn (Victor An) KOR 2002-2007 2 3 1
9 Jean-Francois Monette CAN 2002-2008 2 3 -
10 Derrick Campbell CAN 1991-1999 2 2 1
11 Ye Li CHN 1999-2006 2 1 3
12 Jiajun Li CHN 1999-2005 2 1 2
13 Frederic Blackburn CAN 1991-1996 2 1 1
14 Bryce Holbech CAN 1993-1996 2 1 -
Francois Drolet CAN 1993-1998 2 1 -
Ki-Hoon Kim KOR 1991-1994 2 1 -
Suk-Woo Song KOR 2003-2006 2 1 -
18 Yoon-Gy Kwak KOR 2008-2010 2 - 1
19 Jung-Su Lee KOR 2009-2010 2 - -
20 Dong-Sung Kim KOR 1996-2002 1 3 1
21 Ji-Hoon Chae KOR 1994-1998 1 3 -
22 Se-Jong Oh KOR 2000-2006 1 2 2
Seung-Jae Lee KOR 2000-2004 1 2 2
24 Olivier Jean CAN 2007-2011 1 2 1
Sun-Tae Kim KOR 1993-1998 1 2 1
26 Jae-Kun Song KOR 1991-1995 1 2 -
Jun-Ho Lee KOR 1991-1995 1 2 -
Jun-Hwan Lee KOR 1997-2000 1 2 -
Marc-Andre Monette CAN 2007-2009 1 2 -
Steve Robillard CAN 2004-2008 1 2 -
31 Mirko Vuillermin ITA 1992-1997 1 1 3
Orazio Fagone ITA 1992-1997 1 1 3
33 Diego Cattani ITA 1992-1994 1 1 1
Hugo Herrnhof ITA 1992-1994 1 1 1
Si-Bak Sung KOR 2007-2009 1 1 1
36 Byeong-Jun Kim KOR 2007-2011 1 1 -
Ho-Eung Lee KOR 1997-1998 1 1 -
Ho-Jin Seo KOR 2005-2006 1 1 -
Hyun-Kon Kim KOR 2004-2007 1 1 -
Ji-Soo Mo KOR 1991-1992 1 1 -
Kai Feng CHN 1999-2001 1 1 -
Sung-Uk Lee KOR 1994-1995 1 1 -
Yulong An CHN 1999-2001 1 1 -
44 Apolo Anton Ohno USA 2008-2009 1 - 1
Jordan Malone USA 2008-2009 1 - 1
Tatsuyoshi Ishihara JPN 1991-1992 1 - 1
Toshinobu Kawai JPN 1991-1992 1 - 1
Tsutomu Kawasaki JPN 1991-1992 1 - 1
Wei Guo CHN 2002-2003 1 - 1
Yuichi Akasaka JPN 1991-1992 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren (Men) 1976-2019
einschließlich Staffel & Team (inclusive Relay & Team)
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Hyun-Soo Ahn (Victor An) KOR/RUS 2002-2014 26 10 6
2 Charles Hamelin CAN 2004-2018 17 20 12
3 Marc Gagnon CAN 1993-2002 15 6 4
4 Ho-Suk Lee KOR 2006-2014 13 10 4
5 Francois-Louis Tremblay CAN 1999-2012 11 12 5
6 Eric Bedard CAN 1997-2006 10 9 3
7 Jiajun Li CHN 1996-2006 10 6 13
8 Apolo Anton Ohno USA 2001-2010 9 7 9
9 Mathieu Turcotte CAN 1998-2006 9 7 1
10 Dong-Sung Kim KOR 1996-2002 9 6 3
11 Yoon-Gy Kwak KOR 2008-2018 8 6 4
12 Olivier Jean CAN 2007-2013 6 4 3
13 Gaetan Boucher CAN 1976-1982 6 4 -
14 Ki-Hoon Kim KOR 1988-1994 6 3 3
Suk-Woo Song KOR 2003-2006 6 3 3
16 Guy Daignault CAN 1981-1986 6 3 1
17 Hyo Jun Lim KOR 2018-2019 6 2 1
18 Jonathan Guilmette CAN 1997-2006 5 13 -
19 Dajing Wu CHN 2014-2019 5 7 3
20 Louis Grenier CAN 1979-1986 5 3 2
21 Tatsuyoshi Ishihara JPN 1980-1994 5 2 7
22 Jinkyu Noh KOR 2011-2012 5 2 1
23 Jung-Su Lee KOR 2009-2012 5 1 1
24 Toshinobu Kawai JPN 1983-1992 5 - 4
25 Sjinkie Knegt NED 2012-2018 4 6 4
26 Orazio Fagone ITA 1987-1997 4 4 5
27 Derrick Campbell CAN 1991-1999 4 4 4
28 Tianyu Han CHN 2014-2018 4 4 2
29 Seung-Jae Lee KOR 1999-2004 4 3 3
30 Dae Heon Hwang KOR 2018-2019 4 3 1
31 Francois Drolet CAN 1993-1998 4 3 -
32 Charles Veldhoven NED 1982-1990 4 2 2
33 Yuichi Akasaka JPN 1983-1994 4 1 4
34 Da Woon Sin KOR 2012-2017 4 1 2
35 Jeroen Otter NED 1984-1990 4 1 1
36 Louis Baril CAN 1979-1982 4 1 -
37 Benoit Baril CAN 1979-1981 4 - -
38 Ji-Hoon Chae KOR 1993-1998 3 8 2
39 Frederic Blackburn CAN 1990-1996 3 6 3
40 Michel Daignault CAN 1984-1992 3 5 1
41 Mirko Vuillermin ITA 1992-1997 3 4 5
42 Si-Bak Sung KOR 2007-2010 3 4 1
43 Kyung-Taek Song KOR 2005-2008 3 3 4
44 Hugo Herrnhof ITA 1987-1994 3 3 1
45 Michel Delisle CAN 1982-1986 3 3 -
46 Jun-Ho Lee KOR 1988-1995 3 2 5
47 Yulong An CHN 1998-2002 3 2 4
48 Se-Jong Oh KOR 2000-2006 3 2 3
49 Bryce Holbech CAN 1993-1996 3 2 -
50 Kai Feng CHN 1998-2002 3 1 4
51 Jaco Mos NED 1984-1989 3 1 1
52 Hyun-Kon Kim KOR 2004-2007 3 1 -
Peter van der Velde NED 1986-1988 3 1 -
54 Yi Ra Seo KOR 2016-2018 3 - 4
55 Ye Yuan CHN 1998-2000 3 - 2
56 Jean-Francois Monette CAN 2002-2008 2 7 1
57 Francois Hamelin CAN 2008-2011 2 5 1
58 Ye Li CHN 1999-2006 2 4 8
59 Jun-Hwan Lee KOR 1997-2000 2 4 -
Sylvain Gagnon CAN 1989-1995 2 4 -
61 Shaolin Sandor Liu HUN 2015-2019 2 3 3
62 Sun-Tae Kim KOR 1993-1998 2 3 2
63 Ho-Eung Lee KOR 1997-1998 2 3 -
Hongzhi Xu CHN 2015-2019 2 3 -
Steve Robillard CAN 2004-2008 2 3 -
66 Maurizio Carnino ITA 1994-2002 2 2 6
67 Jordan Malone USA 2005-2014 2 2 5
68 Ji-Soo Mo KOR 1988-1992 2 2 2
69 Diego Cattani ITA 1992-1995 2 2 1
Harry Spragg GBR/AUS 1977-1983 2 2 1
Jae-Kun Song KOR 1991-1995 2 2 1
72 Ho-Jin Seo KOR 2005-2006 2 2 -
Richard Suyten NED 1988-1990 2 2 -
Roberto Peretti ITA 1987-1993 2 2 -
75 Semen Elistratov RUS 2013-2019 2 1 5
Wenhao Liang CHN 2010-2013 2 1 5
77 Daan Breeuwsma NED 2012-2017 2 1 2
Steven Bradbury AUS 1991-2002 2 1 2
79 Byeong-Jun Kim KOR 2007-2011 2 1 -
Guillaume Bastille CAN 2010-2012 2 1 -
Philip Walker GBR 1976-1978 2 1 -
Seoung Il Kim KOR 2010 2 1 -
83 Jingnan Shi CHN 2014-2016 2 - 2
Tsutomu Kawasaki JPN 1991-1992 2 - 2
85 Alan Rattray USA 1976-1978 2 - 1
Michael Gilday CAN 2011-2013 2 - 1
87 Jan Hoogeveen NED 1989-1990 2 - -
88 J.R. Celski USA 2009-2014 1 5 6
89 Samuel Girard CAN 2016-2019 1 5 2
90 Satoru Terao JPN 1994-2001 1 3 4
91 Ryoung Min KOR 1999-2001 1 3 2
Shaoang Liu HUN 2015-2018 1 3 2
Wilfred O'Reilly GBR 1984-1992 1 3 2
94 Marc-Andre Monette CAN 2007-2009 1 3 -
95 Se Yeong Park KOR 2014-2016 1 2 4
96 Charle Cournoyer CAN 2013-2018 1 2 2
Seung-Hoon Lee KOR 2005-2008 1 2 2
98 Robert Dubreuil CAN 1984-1989 1 2 1
99 Jim Lynch AUS 1978-1979 1 2 -
Vladimir Grigorev RUS 2013-2014 1 2 -
101 Michele Antonioli ITA 1996-2004 1 1 8
102 Freek van der Wart NED 2012-2015 1 1 3
103 Andrew Murtha AUS 1991-1994 1 1 2
Csaba Burjan HUN 2015-2019 1 1 2
Jun Uematsu JPN 1992-1997 1 1 2
Kieran Hansen AUS 1991-1994 1 1 2
Simon Cho USA 2010-2011 1 1 2
108 Dequan Chen CHN 2014-2018 1 1 1
Menno Boelsma NED 1982-1986 1 1 1
Niels Kerstholt NED 2012-2014 1 1 1
Richard Nizielski AUS 1991-1994 1 1 1
Takafumi Nishitani JPN 1998-2000 1 1 1
Viktor Knoch HUN 2015-2018 1 1 1
114 Andrew Nicholson NZL 1991-1993 1 1 -
Christopher Nicholson NZL 1991-1993 1 1 -
Enrico Peretti ITA 1987-1988 1 1 -
Jun-Hyung Yeo KOR 2003 1 1 -
Matthew Biggs NZL 1991-1993 1 1 -
Michael McMillen NZL 1991-1993 1 1 -
Steve Pearce GBR 1977-1981 1 1 -
Sung-Uk Lee KOR 1994-1995 1 1 -
122 Hiroshi Toda JPN 1977-1981 1 - 4
Rusty Smith USA 2001-2006 1 - 4
Wei Guo CHN 2002-2003 1 - 4
125 J.P. Kepka USA 2006-2008 1 - 2
Jeff Simon USA 2008-2011 1 - 2
Jung-Hyun An KOR 2001-2002 1 - 2
Kenichi Sugio JPN 1980-1985 1 - 2
Young-Chul Kwon KOR 1988-1992 1 - 2
130 Alan Luke GBR 1978-1979 1 - 1
Brian Cartland GBR 1978-1979 1 - 1
Charles Ryan Leveille USA 2008 1 - 1
Geoffrey Stockdale GBR 1977-1979 1 - 1
Hideto Imai JPN 1994-1995 1 - 1
Jeff Scholten CAN 1999-2003 1 - 1
Johnny Kah AUS 1991-1993 1 - 1
June Seo Lee KOR 2019 1 - 1
Ron Biondo USA 2001-2002 1 - 1
Ryan Bedford USA 2007-2009 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren Nationen (Men Nations) 1976-2019
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Südkorea (South Korea) 1988-2019 76 52 43
2 Kanada (Canada) 1976-2019 51 60 38
3 China (China) 1996-2019 19 23 26
4 USA (United States) 1976-2018 12 15 25
5 Niederlande (Netherlands) 1982-2018 9 9 7
6 Japan (Japan) 1977-2018 9 6 16
7 Russland (Russia) 2013-2019 6 3 6
8 Italien (Italy) 1987-2007 4 9 16
9 Großbritannien (Great Britain) 1976-2014 3 6 6
10 Australien (Australia) 1978-2002 3 5 3
11 Ungarn (Hungary) 2015-2019 2 5 4
12 Neuseeland (New Zealand) 1991-1993 1 1 -
13 Deutschland (Germany) 2010-2011 - 1 1
14 Belgien (Belgium) 1976-1991 - - 3
Frankreich (France) 1976-1992 - - 3
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren Staffel (Men Relay) 1976-2019
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Kanada (Canada) 1977-2018 16 16 3
2 Südkorea (South Korea) 1988-2019 11 6 5
3 Niederlande (Netherlands) 1982-2017 6 3 3
4 China (China) 1998-2019 4 6 7
5 Italien (Italy) 1987-2004 3 4 3
6 USA (United States) 1976-2014 3 3 8
7 Japan (Japan) 1977-2018 3 1 9
8 Großbritannien (Great Britain) 1976-2014 2 4 5
9 Australien (Australia) 1978-1994 1 5 2
10 Ungarn (Hungary) 2015-2019 1 1 2
11 Neuseeland (New Zealand) 1991-1993 1 1 -
Russland (Russia) 2013-2014 1 1 -
13 Deutschland (Germany) 2010-2011 - 1 1
14 Belgien (Belgium) 1976-1990 - - 2
15 Frankreich (France) 1992 - - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren Team (Men Team) 1991-2011
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Kanada (Canada) 1991-2011 8 9 2
2 Südkorea (South Korea) 1991-2011 8 8 4
3 China (China) 1999-2011 2 2 4
4 Italien (Italy) 1992-2007 1 1 7
5 Japan (Japan) 1991-1999 1 1 2
6 USA (United States) 1995-2009 1 - 2